Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Brainerd Turkey Run
Brainerd, MN
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Race:
Baxter Turkey Run 5k
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
427
Melanie Lund
00:21:09
6:49/mile
33
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
385
Jake Braum
00:15:56
5:08/mile
24
M
1
5k Female 14 and Under
1st
302
KIRA SWEENEY
00:23:18
7:30/mile
12
F
9
2nd
393
Katherine Jones
00:24:32
7:54/mile
13
F
14
3rd
171
AVA LARSEN
00:25:24
8:11/mile
11
F
21
5k Male 14 and Under
1st
275
SEAN RYAN
00:17:49
5:44/mile
14
M
2
2nd
191
ANDREW MACHEEL
00:22:19
7:11/mile
11
M
27
3rd
62
BRAYDEN CHRISTENSEN
00:22:36
7:17/mile
14
M
36
5k Female 15 to 19
1st
133
COURTNEY HANSON
00:21:21
6:52/mile
17
F
2
2nd
329
SARA WHITEMAN
00:21:28
6:55/mile
18
F
3
3rd
286
Kristin Skog
00:22:49
7:21/mile
16
F
5
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
40
KARL BRINE-DOYLR
00:19:58
6:26/mile
17
M
4
2nd
52
ETHAN CADY
00:19:59
6:26/mile
15
M
5
3rd
397
Drew Accola
00:21:01
6:46/mile
15
M
11
5k Female 20 to 29
1st
38
ERIN BRINE-DOYLE
00:23:57
7:43/mile
21
F
12
2nd
153
KIM KALTON
00:24:09
7:47/mile
25
F
13
3rd
226
JULIE MOULTON
00:25:00
8:03/mile
26
F
18
5k Male 20 to 29
1st
385
Jake Braum
00:15:56
5:08/mile
24
M
1
2nd
324
ALEXANDER WEPSALA
00:19:00
6:07/mile
28
M
3
3rd
425
Stafford Thompson
00:21:17
6:51/mile
21
M
14
5k Female 30 to 39
1st
427
Melanie Lund
00:21:09
6:49/mile
33
F
1
2nd
207
MAGGIE MCCALL
00:23:55
7:42/mile
30
F
11
3rd
348
Michelle Andres
00:24:45
7:59/mile
38
F
16
5k Male 30 to 39
1st
190
JEREMY MACHEEL
00:20:20
6:33/mile
39
M
6
2nd
294
TYLER SPAULDING
00:20:30
6:36/mile
34
M
8
3rd
288
JUSTIN SKOGLUND
00:20:41
6:40/mile
34
M
9
5k Female 40 to 49
1st
189
ERIN MACHEEL
00:22:10
7:08/mile
40
F
4
2nd
423
Vickie Thayer
00:22:59
7:24/mile
43
F
8
3rd
155
MARY KEMPTON
00:26:44
8:37/mile
45
F
27
5k Male 40 to 49
1st
128
Chris Hanson
00:20:26
6:35/mile
44
M
7
2nd
50
MICHAEL CADY
00:20:51
6:43/mile
43
M
10
3rd
384
Adam Sekely
00:21:07
6:48/mile
42
M
12
5k Female 50 to 59
1st
290
BETTY SOLLER
00:24:46
7:59/mile
52
F
17
2nd
318
CHARLENE VOGT
00:27:14
8:47/mile
52
F
28
3rd
265
Leigh Ann Roggenkamp
00:27:49
8:58/mile
55
F
39
5k Male 50 to 59
1st
141
DWAYNE JENNISSEN
00:22:24
7:13/mile
51
M
31
2nd
415
Bob Ackerman
00:23:55
7:42/mile
53
M
45
3rd
396
Andy Larson
00:23:55
7:42/mile
56
M
46
5k Female 60 to 69
1st
151
BECKY KALTON
00:38:42
12:28/mile
61
F
180
2nd
379
Renee DuFresne
00:40:20
13:00/mile
60
F
192
3rd
117
RHENDE HAGEMEISTER
00:42:27
13:41/mile
62
F
204
5k Male 60 to 69
1st
429
Leroy Jordan
00:21:29
6:55/mile
68
M
18
2nd
405
Stanley Hup
00:21:46
7:01/mile
61
M
21
3rd
148
DOUG JOHNSTON
00:22:31
7:15/mile
60
M
33
5k Female 70 & Over
1st
253
Kathy Peterson
00:30:24
9:48/mile
72
F
80
5k Male 70 & Over
1st
49
TIM CADY
00:31:31
10:09/mile
73
M
112
2nd
352
Peter Schmitz
00:36:28
11:45/mile
72
M
146
3rd
380
Sipke deBoer
00:41:43
13:27/mile
71
M
153