Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Brainerd Turkey Run
Brainerd, MN
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Race:
Baxter Turkey Run 5k
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
446
Amber Posner
00:20:23
6:34/mile
20
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
422
Austin Bauer
00:15:57
5:08/mile
24
M
1
5k Female 14 and Under
1st
359
KIRA SWEENEY
00:21:32
6:56/mile
13
F
2
2nd
186
AVA LARSEN
00:24:59
8:03/mile
12
F
12
3rd
356
SIENNA SWANBERG
00:26:17
8:28/mile
12
F
19
5k Male 14 and Under
1st
58
Ryan CADY
00:22:06
7:07/mile
14
M
22
2nd
320
Charlie Schiessl
00:23:33
7:35/mile
11
M
34
3rd
375
CONNOR TROTT
00:23:43
7:38/mile
13
M
37
5k Female 15 to 19
1st
430
Grace Erholtz
00:21:49
7:01/mile
15
F
3
2nd
395
SARA WHITEMAN
00:22:24
7:13/mile
19
F
4
3rd
435
Elizabeth Van Laarhoven
00:23:12
7:28/mile
19
F
5
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
66
MATTHEW CHERNE
00:18:20
5:54/mile
18
M
3
2nd
313
SEAN RYAN
00:19:35
6:18/mile
15
M
4
3rd
399
NOAH WILEY
00:19:54
6:24/mile
15
M
8
5k Female 20 to 29
1st
446
Amber Posner
00:20:23
6:34/mile
20
F
1
2nd
462
Julia Heney
00:24:59
8:03/mile
28
F
11
3rd
415
Jenna Lewein
00:25:22
8:10/mile
27
F
13
5k Male 20 to 29
1st
422
Austin Bauer
00:15:57
5:08/mile
24
M
1
2nd
312
MICHAEL RYAN
00:17:02
5:29/mile
22
M
2
3rd
311
KEVIN RYAN
00:20:38
6:39/mile
24
M
15
5k Female 30 to 39
1st
239
FARRAH MCKINNEY
00:23:23
7:32/mile
39
F
6
2nd
234
MAGGIE MCCALL
00:24:23
7:51/mile
31
F
8
3rd
87
JVONNE DUNPHY
00:25:30
8:13/mile
32
F
14
5k Male 30 to 39
1st
85
KEVIN DRAKE
00:19:39
6:20/mile
36
M
5
2nd
249
ANDREW MOORE
00:19:41
6:20/mile
34
M
6
3rd
49
NATHAN BRANDT
00:19:53
6:24/mile
36
M
7
5k Female 40 to 49
1st
405
SHERRY WRIGHT
00:26:50
8:39/mile
47
F
21
2nd
431
Jenny Gunsbury
00:27:30
8:52/mile
48
F
28
3rd
457
Cristin Burnett
00:29:43
9:34/mile
46
F
49
5k Male 40 to 49
1st
424
Adam Sekely
00:19:57
6:25/mile
43
M
9
2nd
57
MICHAEL CADY
00:20:26
6:35/mile
44
M
13
3rd
432
Brent Gunsbury
00:20:32
6:37/mile
47
M
14
5k Female 50 to 59
1st
341
BETTY SOLLER
00:26:20
8:29/mile
53
F
20
2nd
11
JILL ACKERMAN
00:28:18
9:07/mile
50
F
35
3rd
41
DEBRA BOHLMAN
00:29:21
9:28/mile
56
F
45
5k Male 50 to 59
1st
10
BOB ACKERMAN
00:22:41
7:18/mile
53
M
26
2nd
142
DWAYNE JENNISSEN
00:23:38
7:37/mile
52
M
36
3rd
126
Tim Heney
00:24:59
8:03/mile
57
M
46
5k Female 60 to 69
1st
349
MARTHA STEELE
00:36:46
11:51/mile
66
F
154
2nd
165
BECKY KALTON
00:40:43
13:07/mile
62
F
190
3rd
266
SUZANNE OLSON
00:43:55
14:09/mile
61
F
212
5k Male 60 to 69
1st
436
LeRoy Jordan
00:22:41
7:18/mile
69
M
25
2nd
111
DAVE GROTZKE
00:23:29
7:34/mile
65
M
33
3rd
162
DOUG JOHNSTON
00:23:38
7:37/mile
61
M
35
5k Female 70 & Over
1st
275
Kathy Peterson
00:30:18
9:46/mile
73
F
60
5k Male 70 & Over
1st
449
Peter Schmitz
00:42:31
13:42/mile
73
M
142