Brainerd Turkey Run

Brainerd, MN



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 399
Erin Wagner
00:20:09
 6:10/mile
 33
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 355
Alec Wright
00:17:20
 5:35/mile
 24
 M
 1
 

5k Female 14 and Under

 
1st
 175
LILLIAN MARCH
00:25:39
 8:15/mile
 13
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 145
ANNE LOUISE KOLSTAD
00:26:17
 8:23/mile
 14
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 426
Embry Deshayes
00:26:35
 8:28/mile
 9
 F
 25
 

5k Male 14 and Under

 
1st
 16
ISAIAH AULIE
00:23:09
 7:27/mile
 10
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 86
BRANDON GROTZKE
00:23:37
 7:31/mile
 10
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 47
JAXSON DEROSIER
00:24:19
 7:50/mile
 11
 M
 35
 

5k Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 75
RACHEL FRIBERG
00:23:19
 7:31/mile
 18
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 266
HANNAH RUD
00:24:42
 7:52/mile
 18
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 60
ELLA DWYER
00:25:38
 8:12/mile
 17
 F
 18
 

5k Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 274
SEAN RYAN
00:20:11
 6:30/mile
 17
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 357
Nick Whiteman
00:20:34
 6:36/mile
 17
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 427
Ryan Cady
00:22:15
 7:09/mile
 16
 M
 18
 

5k Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 293
LAUREN SHURSON
00:20:53
 6:41/mile
 24
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 358
Sara Whiteman
00:22:17
 7:10/mile
 21
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 93
GABRIELLA HAIRE
00:24:09
 7:46/mile
 21
 F
 7
 

5k Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 414
Nate Peterson
00:18:02
 5:48/mile
 25
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 273
MICHAEL RYAN
00:19:22
 6:14/mile
 24
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 272
KEVIN RYAN
00:19:26
 6:15/mile
 26
 M
 7
 

5k Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 127
MARY JOHNSON
00:22:55
 7:18/mile
 32
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 46
CRYSTAL DEROSIER
00:24:29
 7:53/mile
 37
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 394
Courtney Hagen
00:24:52
 7:59/mile
 34
 F
 11
 

5k Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 17
RICKY AULIE
00:17:58
 5:47/mile
 34
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 351
ALEXANDER WEPSALA
00:19:07
 6:09/mile
 31
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 203
ANDREW MOORE
00:21:18
 6:51/mile
 36
 M
 12
 

5k Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 4
SARAH ANDERSON
00:22:06
 7:07/mile
 41
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 366
SHERRY WRIGHT
00:25:02
 8:03/mile
 49
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 218
TIFFANY NELSON
00:25:36
 8:15/mile
 42
 F
 17
 

5k Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 194
CASEY MILLER
00:17:51
 5:45/mile
 40
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 428
MIke Cady
00:20:39
 6:39/mile
 46
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 108
Chris Hanson
00:21:33
 6:56/mile
 47
 M
 14
 

5k Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 300
BETTY SOLLER
00:25:18
 8:09/mile
 55
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 390
Jill Ackerman
00:29:15
 9:14/mile
 52
 F
 60
 
 
3rd
 64
HEIDI ENGEN
00:30:07
 9:36/mile
 51
 F
 71
 

5k Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 383
Brad Milbeck
00:23:02
 7:24/mile
 55
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 37
GREGORY CHILEEN
00:26:47
 8:31/mile
 54
 M
 57
 
 
3rd
 389
Bob Ackerman
00:26:48
 8:26/mile
 55
 M
 58
 

5k Female 60 to 69

 
1st
 192
Linda Miller
00:35:28
 11:18/mile
 67
 F
 135
 
 
2nd
 233
SHELBY PHILLIPS
00:35:58
 11:25/mile
 66
 F
 139
 
 
3rd
 78
MARY GIESLER
00:37:40
 12:04/mile
 62
 F
 161
 

5k Male 60 to 69

 
1st
 421
Lenny Deshayes
00:22:49
 7:20/mile
 64
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 88
DAVE GROTZKE
00:23:34
 7:30/mile
 66
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 307
ROBERT STEELE
00:41:49
 13:19/mile
 68
 M
 133
 

5k Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 232
KATHLEEN PETERSON
00:50:02
 15:51/mile
 75
 F
 214
 

5k Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 388
Mick Justin
00:28:36
 9:11/mile
 70
 M
 78
 
 
2nd
 40
TERRENCE CONDER
00:32:53
 10:29/mile
 70
 M
 105
 
 
3rd
 70
FRED FEY
00:33:10
 10:38/mile
 71
 M
 107