Brainerd Turkey Run

Brainerd, MN



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 427
Melanie Lund
00:21:09
 6:49/mile
 33
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 385
Jake Braum
00:15:56
 5:08/mile
 24
 M
 1
 

5k Female 14 and Under

 
1st
 302
KIRA SWEENEY
00:23:18
 7:30/mile
 12
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 393
Katherine Jones
00:24:32
 7:54/mile
 13
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 171
AVA LARSEN
00:25:24
 8:11/mile
 11
 F
 21
 

5k Male 14 and Under

 
1st
 275
SEAN RYAN
00:17:49
 5:44/mile
 14
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 191
ANDREW MACHEEL
00:22:19
 7:11/mile
 11
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 62
BRAYDEN CHRISTENSEN
00:22:36
 7:17/mile
 14
 M
 36
 

5k Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 133
COURTNEY HANSON
00:21:21
 6:52/mile
 17
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 329
SARA WHITEMAN
00:21:28
 6:55/mile
 18
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 286
Kristin Skog
00:22:49
 7:21/mile
 16
 F
 5
 

5k Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 40
KARL BRINE-DOYLR
00:19:58
 6:26/mile
 17
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 52
ETHAN CADY
00:19:59
 6:26/mile
 15
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 397
Drew Accola
00:21:01
 6:46/mile
 15
 M
 11
 

5k Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 38
ERIN BRINE-DOYLE
00:23:57
 7:43/mile
 21
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 153
KIM KALTON
00:24:09
 7:47/mile
 25
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 226
JULIE MOULTON
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 26
 F
 18
 

5k Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 324
ALEXANDER WEPSALA
00:19:00
 6:07/mile
 28
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 425
Stafford Thompson
00:21:17
 6:51/mile
 21
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 3
JORDAN ACKERMAN
00:21:20
 6:52/mile
 23
 M
 16
 

5k Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 207
MAGGIE MCCALL
00:23:55
 7:42/mile
 30
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 348
Michelle Andres
00:24:45
 7:59/mile
 38
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 36
MANDIE BRAITH
00:26:38
 8:35/mile
 38
 F
 26
 

5k Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 190
JEREMY MACHEEL
00:20:20
 6:33/mile
 39
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 294
TYLER SPAULDING
00:20:30
 6:36/mile
 34
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 288
JUSTIN SKOGLUND
00:20:41
 6:40/mile
 34
 M
 9
 

5k Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 189
ERIN MACHEEL
00:22:10
 7:08/mile
 40
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 423
Vickie Thayer
00:22:59
 7:24/mile
 43
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 155
MARY KEMPTON
00:26:44
 8:37/mile
 45
 F
 27
 

5k Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 128
Chris Hanson
00:20:26
 6:35/mile
 44
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 50
MICHAEL CADY
00:20:51
 6:43/mile
 43
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 384
Adam Sekely
00:21:07
 6:48/mile
 42
 M
 12
 

5k Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 290
BETTY SOLLER
00:24:46
 7:59/mile
 52
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 318
CHARLENE VOGT
00:27:14
 8:47/mile
 52
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 265
Leigh Ann Roggenkamp
00:27:49
 8:58/mile
 55
 F
 39
 

5k Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 141
DWAYNE JENNISSEN
00:22:24
 7:13/mile
 51
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 415
Bob Ackerman
00:23:55
 7:42/mile
 53
 M
 45
 
 
3rd
 396
Andy Larson
00:23:55
 7:42/mile
 56
 M
 46
 

5k Female 60 to 69

 
1st
 151
BECKY KALTON
00:38:42
 12:28/mile
 61
 F
 180
 
 
2nd
 379
Renee DuFresne
00:40:20
 13:00/mile
 60
 F
 192
 
 
3rd
 117
RHENDE HAGEMEISTER
00:42:27
 13:41/mile
 62
 F
 204
 

5k Male 60 to 69

 
1st
 429
Leroy Jordan
00:21:29
 6:55/mile
 68
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 405
Stanley Hup
00:21:46
 7:01/mile
 61
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 148
DOUG JOHNSTON
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 60
 M
 33
 

5k Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 253
Kathy Peterson
00:30:24
 9:48/mile
 72
 F
 80
 

5k Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 49
TIM CADY
00:31:31
 10:09/mile
 73
 M
 112
 
 
2nd
 352
Peter Schmitz
00:36:28
 11:45/mile
 72
 M
 146
 
 
3rd
 380
Sipke deBoer
00:41:43
 13:27/mile
 71
 M
 153