Brainerd Turkey Run

Brainerd, MN



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 446
Amber Posner
00:20:23
 6:34/mile
 20
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 422
Austin Bauer
00:15:57
 5:08/mile
 24
 M
 1
 

5k Female 14 and Under

 
1st
 359
KIRA SWEENEY
00:21:32
 6:56/mile
 13
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 186
AVA LARSEN
00:24:59
 8:03/mile
 12
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 356
SIENNA SWANBERG
00:26:17
 8:28/mile
 12
 F
 19
 

5k Male 14 and Under

 
1st
 58
Ryan CADY
00:22:06
 7:07/mile
 14
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 320
Charlie Schiessl
00:23:33
 7:35/mile
 11
 M
 34
 
 
3rd
 375
CONNOR TROTT
00:23:43
 7:38/mile
 13
 M
 37
 

5k Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 430
Grace Erholtz
00:21:49
 7:01/mile
 15
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 395
SARA WHITEMAN
00:22:24
 7:13/mile
 19
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 435
Elizabeth Van Laarhoven
00:23:12
 7:28/mile
 19
 F
 5
 

5k Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 66
MATTHEW CHERNE
00:18:20
 5:54/mile
 18
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 313
SEAN RYAN
00:19:35
 6:18/mile
 15
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 399
NOAH WILEY
00:19:54
 6:24/mile
 15
 M
 8
 

5k Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 462
Julia Heney
00:24:59
 8:03/mile
 28
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 415
Jenna Lewein
00:25:22
 8:10/mile
 27
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 99
JENNA FORD
00:26:08
 8:25/mile
 22
 F
 17
 

5k Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 312
MICHAEL RYAN
00:17:02
 5:29/mile
 22
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 311
KEVIN RYAN
00:20:38
 6:39/mile
 24
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 12
JORDAN ACKERMAN
00:21:14
 6:50/mile
 24
 M
 18
 

5k Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 239
FARRAH MCKINNEY
00:23:23
 7:32/mile
 39
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 234
MAGGIE MCCALL
00:24:23
 7:51/mile
 31
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 87
JVONNE DUNPHY
00:25:30
 8:13/mile
 32
 F
 14
 

5k Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 85
KEVIN DRAKE
00:19:39
 6:20/mile
 36
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 249
ANDREW MOORE
00:19:41
 6:20/mile
 34
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 49
NATHAN BRANDT
00:19:53
 6:24/mile
 36
 M
 7
 

5k Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 405
SHERRY WRIGHT
00:26:50
 8:39/mile
 47
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 431
Jenny Gunsbury
00:27:30
 8:52/mile
 48
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 457
Cristin Burnett
00:29:43
 9:34/mile
 46
 F
 49
 

5k Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 424
Adam Sekely
00:19:57
 6:25/mile
 43
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 57
MICHAEL CADY
00:20:26
 6:35/mile
 44
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 432
Brent Gunsbury
00:20:32
 6:37/mile
 47
 M
 14
 

5k Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 341
BETTY SOLLER
00:26:20
 8:29/mile
 53
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 11
JILL ACKERMAN
00:28:18
 9:07/mile
 50
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 41
DEBRA BOHLMAN
00:29:21
 9:28/mile
 56
 F
 45
 

5k Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 10
BOB ACKERMAN
00:22:41
 7:18/mile
 53
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 142
DWAYNE JENNISSEN
00:23:38
 7:37/mile
 52
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 126
Tim Heney
00:24:59
 8:03/mile
 57
 M
 46
 

5k Female 60 to 69

 
1st
 349
MARTHA STEELE
00:36:46
 11:51/mile
 66
 F
 154
 
 
2nd
 165
BECKY KALTON
00:40:43
 13:07/mile
 62
 F
 190
 
 
3rd
 266
SUZANNE OLSON
00:43:55
 14:09/mile
 61
 F
 212
 

5k Male 60 to 69

 
1st
 436
LeRoy Jordan
00:22:41
 7:18/mile
 69
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 111
DAVE GROTZKE
00:23:29
 7:34/mile
 65
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 162
DOUG JOHNSTON
00:23:38
 7:37/mile
 61
 M
 35
 

5k Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 275
Kathy Peterson
00:30:18
 9:46/mile
 73
 F
 60
 

5k Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 449
Peter Schmitz!
00:42:31
 13:42/mile
 73
 M
 142