Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Brainerd Turkey Run
Brainerd, MN
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Race:
Brainerd Turkey Run 5k
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
399
Erin Wagner
00:20:09
6:10/mile
33
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
355
Alec Wright
00:17:20
5:35/mile
24
M
1
5k Female 14 and Under
1st
175
LILLIAN MARCH
00:25:39
8:15/mile
13
F
19
2nd
145
ANNE LOUISE KOLSTAD
00:26:17
8:23/mile
14
F
22
3rd
426
Embry Deshayes
00:26:35
8:28/mile
9
F
25
5k Male 14 and Under
1st
16
ISAIAH AULIE
00:23:09
7:27/mile
10
M
26
2nd
86
BRANDON GROTZKE
00:23:37
7:31/mile
10
M
31
3rd
47
JAXSON DEROSIER
00:24:19
7:50/mile
11
M
35
5k Female 15 to 19
1st
75
RACHEL FRIBERG
00:23:19
7:31/mile
18
F
6
2nd
266
HANNAH RUD
00:24:42
7:52/mile
18
F
10
3rd
60
ELLA DWYER
00:25:38
8:12/mile
17
F
18
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
274
SEAN RYAN
00:20:11
6:30/mile
17
M
8
2nd
357
Nick Whiteman
00:20:34
6:36/mile
17
M
9
3rd
427
Ryan Cady
00:22:15
7:09/mile
16
M
18
5k Female 20 to 29
1st
293
LAUREN SHURSON
00:20:53
6:41/mile
24
F
2
2nd
358
Sara Whiteman
00:22:17
7:10/mile
21
F
4
3rd
93
GABRIELLA HAIRE
00:24:09
7:46/mile
21
F
7
5k Male 20 to 29
1st
355
Alec Wright
00:17:20
5:35/mile
24
M
1
2nd
414
Nate Peterson
00:18:02
5:48/mile
25
M
4
3rd
273
MICHAEL RYAN
00:19:22
6:14/mile
24
M
6
5k Female 30 to 39
1st
399
Erin Wagner
00:20:09
6:10/mile
33
F
1
2nd
127
MARY JOHNSON
00:22:55
7:18/mile
32
F
5
3rd
46
CRYSTAL DEROSIER
00:24:29
7:53/mile
37
F
9
5k Male 30 to 39
1st
17
RICKY AULIE
00:17:58
5:47/mile
34
M
3
2nd
351
ALEXANDER WEPSALA
00:19:07
6:09/mile
31
M
5
3rd
203
ANDREW MOORE
00:21:18
6:51/mile
36
M
12
5k Female 40 to 49
1st
4
SARAH ANDERSON
00:22:06
7:07/mile
41
F
3
2nd
366
SHERRY WRIGHT
00:25:02
8:03/mile
49
F
12
3rd
218
TIFFANY NELSON
00:25:36
8:15/mile
42
F
17
5k Male 40 to 49
1st
194
CASEY MILLER
00:17:51
5:45/mile
40
M
2
2nd
428
MIke Cady
00:20:39
6:39/mile
46
M
10
3rd
108
Chris Hanson
00:21:33
6:56/mile
47
M
14
5k Female 50 to 59
1st
300
BETTY SOLLER
00:25:18
8:09/mile
55
F
14
2nd
390
Jill Ackerman
00:29:15
9:14/mile
52
F
60
3rd
64
HEIDI ENGEN
00:30:07
9:36/mile
51
F
71
5k Male 50 to 59
1st
383
Brad Milbeck
00:23:02
7:24/mile
55
M
24
2nd
37
GREGORY CHILEEN
00:26:47
8:31/mile
54
M
57
3rd
389
Bob Ackerman
00:26:48
8:26/mile
55
M
58
5k Female 60 to 69
1st
192
Linda Miller
00:35:28
11:18/mile
67
F
135
2nd
233
SHELBY PHILLIPS
00:35:58
11:25/mile
66
F
139
3rd
78
MARY GIESLER
00:37:40
12:04/mile
62
F
161
5k Male 60 to 69
1st
421
Lenny Deshayes
00:22:49
7:20/mile
64
M
22
2nd
88
DAVE GROTZKE
00:23:34
7:30/mile
66
M
30
3rd
307
ROBERT STEELE
00:41:49
13:19/mile
68
M
133
5k Female 70 & Over
1st
232
KATHLEEN PETERSON
00:50:02
15:51/mile
75
F
214
5k Male 70 & Over
1st
388
Mick Justin
00:28:36
9:11/mile
70
M
78
2nd
40
TERRENCE CONDER
00:32:53
10:29/mile
70
M
105
3rd
70
FRED FEY
00:33:10
10:38/mile
71
M
107